Privacy Policy 2018-10-27T21:46:51+00:00

General Information On Our Privacy Policy

At Psych-Hub we recognize the need to protect your privacy. We take the security of your personal information as an extremely import factor when you engage in using our service. We are committed to applying the highest privacy standards to safeguard our client’s personal information. Psych-Hub follows and supports the National Privacy Principles, Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000. Psych-Hub collection, use, and stick to the disclosure of personal information as is set out below.

The Personal Information We Collect

1. If you create a membership or engage in our services

When you create a membership you will need to provide Psych-Hub with your email address, phone number, and date of birth. Emails are collected so we can add you to our free mailing list. Your phone number is collected so we can call you in case your reader needs to amend your booking and so the reader can call you back. Date of birth is collected as many of our spiritual guides will need to know this information to map out your pre-natal birth chart ensuring you receive a great reading.

Psych-Hub also includes an SMS – TXT messaging service in which you may receive a free text message. If you would like this to not be sent to your phone please reply “stop after the first message. All of our calls are recorded to ensure our readers a high level of protection.

Any links to other websites on Absolute Soul Secrets are not included under our privacy policy. And we do not disclose any identifiable personal data to any other company or third party. 

How we store the information that we collect

Psych-Hub takes care of your information and guards it furiously. We have some of the best security software available. With our computers that store this information is located at hosts with virtual and physical security on premises. This includes physical security guards as well as firewalls. With encrypted passwords and encrypted download procedures, we guarantee nobody will be able to steal your details. We to date have had 0 unauthorized downloads of any of our material.

How Psych-Hub Australia Uses Your Information

We will send emails, SMS and may occasionally call you to ask for feedback on our services. We like to make sure all of our readers are providing a service that you the client is happy with. Our emails are free monthly hints and suggestions and sometimes even a free reading. We have a strict spam policy and do our utmost to not spam you or annoy you in any way.

In compliance with the Privacy Act 1988SPAM Act 2003 and Mobile Premium Services Code, Psych-Hub will not hold any of your personal information for a time period in excess of that expressly stated in the relevant codes and legislation.

Contacting us is simple simply dial our number speak to the operator and voice your concern.

For a love reading call 1902 260 866